YM2151: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Rebadged as | !Rebadged as | ||
!Found on PCB (manufacturer) | !Found on PCB (manufacturer) | ||
|- | |||
|3569 || Promat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BS901 || Afega, Danbi, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom | |BS901 || Afega, Danbi, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CY5001 || Afega | |CY5001 || Afega | ||
|- | |||
|HG3091 || | |||
|- | |||
|KA2001 || Danbi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KA51 || Omega System, SemiCom | |KA51 || Omega System, SemiCom | ||
|- | |||
|KB2001 || SUN | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2001 || Afega | |PD2001 || Afega | ||
Revision as of 07:32, 13 April 2012
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| 3569 | Promat |
| BS901 | Afega, Danbi, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom |
| CA5101 | Jeil Computer System |
| CY5001 | Afega |
| HG3091 | |
| KA2001 | Danbi |
| KA51 | Omega System, SemiCom |
| KB2001 | SUN |
| PD2001 | Afega |
| U6651 | SemiCom |
FM Operator Type-M (OPM)
Pinout
DIP24
+---\/---+
Vss(GND) | 1 24| ØM
*IRQ | 2 23| Ø1
*IC | 3 22| Vdd(+5V)
A0 | 4 21| S0
*WR | 5 20| SH1
*RD | 6 19| SH2
*CS | 7 18| D7
CT1 | 8 17| D6
CT2 | 9 16| D5
D0 |10 15| D4
Vss(GND) |11 14| D3
D1 |12 13| D2
+--------+
Frequency
DIP24
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 23 and to 24 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
YM2151 Datasheet