Witch: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Created page with '{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 19/11/2012 |- |emulator || |- |dev || |} {|…' |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|1x || Excellent ES-8712 || || 9x || custom (SDIP48)- sound | |1x || Excellent ES-8712 || || 9x || custom (SDIP48)- sound | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 12.0000MHz || 8a || | |1x || oscillator || 12.0000MHz || 8a (X1) || | ||
|- | |||
|1x || blu resonator || || 12w (X2) || CSB384P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 24 November 2012
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 19/11/2012 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 1073 |
| description | Witch |
| year | 1992 |
| manufacturer | Excellent System |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M5M82C255ASP | 11n | Programmable Peripheral Interface | |
| 2x | Z8400AB1-Z80ACPU | 6n,6p | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | M5205 | 11w | ADPCM Speech Syntesis IC - sound | |
| 3x | 3403AD | 12t,12u,12v | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 2x | YM2203C | 9s,9t | FM Operator Type-N (OPM) - sound | |
| 2x | YM3014B | 11t,11u | D/A Converter (DAC) - sound | |
| 1x | Excellent ES-8712 | 9x | custom (SDIP48)- sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 12.0000MHz | 8a (X1) | |
| 1x | blu resonator | 12w (X2) | CSB384P |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | AT27C256R | 6 | dumped |
| 2x | AT27C010 | 3,U5B | dumped |
| 2x | TMS27C020 | 1,5 | dumped |
| 1x | TBP24S10N | 10k | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 1x | HM6264ALP-12 | 5w |
| 6x | 6116ALSP-12 | 1f,1g,1s,3n,11f,11g |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
1x 36x2 edge connector
1x 10x2 edge connector
1x pushbutton
1x trimmer (volume)
4x 8x2 switches DIP
1x battery 3.6V
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
Manual
-
ROMs
1073

