Catherine Wheel: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Others |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[ST62T28C|ST62T28C6]] || || u4 || 8-bit MCU - main - dumped | |1x || [[ST62T28C|ST62T28C6]] || || u4 || 8-bit MCU - main - dumped | ||
|- | |||
|3x || [[5450|MM5450N]] || || u1,u2,u3 || LED Display Driver - main | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 8.000MHz || x1 || | |1x || oscillator || 8.000MHz || x1 || | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 12 May 2013
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 03/09/2005 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 226 |
| description | Catherine-Wheel |
| year | |
| manufacturer | Gamebar |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | ST62T28C6 | u4 | 8-bit MCU - main - dumped | |
| 3x | MM5450N | u1,u2,u3 | LED Display Driver - main | |
| 1x | oscillator | 8.000MHz | x1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
1x 14 legs side connector
60x red LEDs in a circle
5x 7 segments 1 digit LEDs
3x MM5450N (LED display drivers DIP40)
1x ULN2003A (Darlington Transistor Arrays)
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
Bezel low res
-
Bezel
-
ROMs
226



