Moon Cresta (bootleg): Difference between revisions

From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m WikiSysop moved page Moon Cresta to Moon Cresta (bootleg) without leaving a redirect
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos
|+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos
|-
|-
Line 10: Line 10:
|dev || Robert
|dev || Robert
|}
|}
{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos
|-
|-
|name || '''[E78] mooncrs5'''
|name || '''[https://misfitmame.mameworld.info/ mooncrs5 on MiSFiTMAME]'''<br>'''[https://github.com/Robbbert/hbmame mooncrs5f on HBMAME]'''
|-
|-
|description || '''Moon Cresta [E78]'''
|description || '''Moon Cresta (bootleg)'''
|-
|-
|year || '''1980'''
|year || '''1980'''
Line 49: Line 49:
|5x || [[2732|TMS2532JDL]] || 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 9-10, 11-12 || dumped
|5x || [[2732|TMS2532JDL]] || 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 9-10, 11-12 || dumped
|-
|-
|1x || [[PROM|MMI6331]] || 6l 1st PCB || dumped
|1x || [[PROM|MMI6331]] || 6l || dumped
|-
|1x || [[PROM|SN74S288N]] || 6l 2nd PCB || dumped
|}
|}


Line 61: Line 59:
!position
!position
|-
|-
|5x || [[1k x 1|93425]] || 1n-t
|5x || [[SRAM 1k x 1|93425]] || 1n-t
|-
|-
|2x || [[1k x 4|MM2114]] || 7n, 7p
|2x || [[SRAM 1k x 4|MM2114]] || 7n, 7p
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 84:
==Files==
==Files==
<gallery widths="150px">
<gallery widths="150px">
Image:78_1st_PCB_component_side.jpg|1st PCB component side
Image:78_PCB_component_side.jpg|PCB component side
Image:78_1st_PCB_solder_side.jpg|1st PCB solder side
Image:78_PCB_solder_side.jpg|PCB solder side
Image:78_2nd_PCB_component_side.jpg|2nd PCB component side
File:78.zip|PROM
Image:78_2nd_PCB_solder_side.jpg|2nd PCB solder side
File:78.zip|ROMs
</gallery>
</gallery>



Latest revision as of 16:21, 20 August 2025

EMU Infos
dumper f205v
date 28/06/2005
emulator MisfitMAME 0.122.B
dev Robert
PCB Infos
name mooncrs5 on MiSFiTMAME
mooncrs5f on HBMAME
description Moon Cresta (bootleg)
year 1980
manufacturer

Technical references

CPUs

QTY Type clock position function
1x Z80 MHz 7a 8-bit Microprocessor - main
1x oscillator 18MHz 1f

ROMs

QTY Type position status
2x TMS2758JDL1 7, 8 dumped
5x TMS2532JDL 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 9-10, 11-12 dumped
1x MMI6331 6l dumped

RAMs

QTY Type position
5x 93425 1n-t
2x MM2114 7n, 7p

PLDs

QTY Type position status

Others

1x 22x2 edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)
1x 6x2 switches DIP

Notes

FB/B
It's a clone of "Moon Cresta (bootleg set 2)"

Files

78